Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Platform Number Position
Station/Arrival | Departure | Halt | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
Guwahati 15:00 | 15:00 | 00:00:00 | |
Kamakhya 15:15 | 15:20 | 00:05:00 | |
Rangiya Jn 16:05 | 16:15 | 00:10:00 | |
Barpeta Road 17:00 | 17:05 | 00:05:00 | |
New Bongaigaon 18:45 | 18:55 | 00:10:00 | |
New Alipurduar 19:55 | 20:00 | 00:05:00 | |
New Cooch Behar 20:20 | 20:25 | 00:05:00 | |
Dhupguri 21:30 | 21:35 | 00:05:00 | |
New Jalpaiguri 23:40 | 23:50 | 00:10:00 | |
Kishanganj 01:00 | 01:05 | 00:05:00 | |
Malda Town 04:00 | 04:10 | 00:10:00 | |
New Farakka Jn 04:44 | 04:46 | 00:02:00 | |
Barharwa Jn 05:26 | 05:30 | 00:04:00 | |
Sahibganj Jn 06:28 | 06:33 | 00:05:00 | |
Kahalgaon 07:14 | 07:15 | 00:01:00 | |
Bhagalpur 08:15 | 08:25 | 00:10:00 | |
Sultanganj 08:44 | 08:46 | 00:02:00 | |
Bariarpur 09:06 | 09:08 | 00:02:00 | |
Jamalpur Jn 09:40 | 09:50 | 00:10:00 | |
Kiul Jn 11:05 | 11:10 | 00:05:00 | |
Luckeesarai Jn 11:14 | 11:16 | 00:02:00 | |
Hathidah Jn 11:40 | 11:42 | 00:02:00 | |
Mokameh Jn 11:54 | 11:56 | 00:02:00 | |
Barh 12:11 | 12:13 | 00:02:00 | |
Bakhtiyarpur Jn 12:28 | 12:30 | 00:02:00 | |
Khusropur 12:40 | 12:42 | 00:02:00 | |
Fatwa 12:50 | 12:52 | 00:02:00 | |
Patna Saheb 13:18 | 13:20 | 00:02:00 | |
Patna Jn 13:45 | 13:55 | 00:10:00 | |
Danapur 14:10 | 14:16 | 00:06:00 | |
Ara 14:40 | 14:45 | 00:05:00 | |
Dumraon 15:18 | 15:20 | 00:02:00 | |
Buxar 15:36 | 15:40 | 00:04:00 | |
Dildarnagar Jn 16:05 | 16:07 | 00:02:00 | |
DD Upadhyaya Jn 17:40 | 17:50 | 00:10:00 | |
Mirzapur 18:50 | 18:55 | 00:05:00 | |
Prayagraj Cheoki 20:00 | 20:05 | 00:05:00 | |
Satna 22:55 | 23:00 | 00:05:00 | |
Katni 00:20 | 00:25 | 00:05:00 | |
Jabalpur 01:45 | 01:55 | 00:10:00 | |
Pipariya 03:58 | 04:00 | 00:02:00 | |
Itarsi Jn 05:10 | 05:20 | 00:10:00 | |
Harda 06:12 | 06:14 | 00:02:00 | |
Khandwa 07:58 | 08:00 | 00:02:00 | |
Burhanpur 08:58 | 09:00 | 00:02:00 | |
Bhusaval Jn 10:00 | 10:05 | 00:05:00 | |
Manmad Jn 12:37 | 12:40 | 00:03:00 | |
Nasik Road 13:40 | 13:45 | 00:05:00 | |
Kalyan Jn 16:27 | 16:30 | 00:03:00 | |
Thane 17:07 | 17:10 | 00:03:00 | |
Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 | 17:50 | 00:00:00 |
*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.
Platform number of a train means the platform on which a train would arrive at every station. Every train has a specific platform number location on every station. You can check platform number position of your train here. Just enter train name of number in the box below to view the complete list. This number can change at the last minute without any prior notice.
Ghy Ltt Express 15648 Details
Ghy Ltt Express train 15648, has a total of coaches which consists of Sleeper Non-AC coaches, Third AC, Second AC, First AC, Chair Car, Executive Car
Train Ghy Ltt Express with number 15648 runs from Guwahati (GHY) at on TUE day(s) of the week and reaches Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at while covering a distance of Kms at an average speed of km/hr and consists of coaches.
Ghy Ltt Express / 15648 train has stoppages at stations with an average halt time of minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from minutes and minutes respectively at different stations.
You can now also order food for your train journey in Ghy Ltt Express / 15648 at stations namely through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15648 Ghy Ltt Express