NAGAON EXPRESS 15629 Platform Number Position
Station/Arrival | Departure | Halt | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
Tambaram 18:40 | 18:40 | 00:00:00 | |
Chennai Egmore 19:10 | 19:15 | 00:05:00 | |
Nellore 22:33 | 22:35 | 00:02:00 | |
Ongole 23:53 | 23:55 | 00:02:00 | |
Vijayawada Jn 01:55 | 02:05 | 00:10:00 | |
Eluru 02:54 | 02:55 | 00:01:00 | |
Rajahmundry 04:13 | 04:15 | 00:02:00 | |
Visakhapatnam 09:10 | 09:30 | 00:20:00 | |
Brahmapur 13:20 | 13:25 | 00:05:00 | |
Khurda Road Jn 15:20 | 15:40 | 00:20:00 | |
Bhubaneswar 16:00 | 16:05 | 00:05:00 | |
Cuttack 16:45 | 16:50 | 00:05:00 | |
Balasore 19:56 | 19:58 | 00:02:00 | |
Hijli 21:25 | 21:30 | 00:05:00 | |
Tatanagar Jn 23:35 | 23:40 | 00:05:00 | |
Purulia Jn 01:12 | 01:14 | 00:02:00 | |
Joychandi Pahar 01:58 | 02:00 | 00:02:00 | |
Asansol Jn 03:00 | 03:10 | 00:10:00 | |
Andal Jn 03:30 | 03:31 | 00:01:00 | |
Durgapur 03:50 | 04:10 | 00:20:00 | |
Siuri 05:20 | 05:21 | 00:01:00 | |
Rampur Hat 06:38 | 06:40 | 00:02:00 | |
Pakur 07:22 | 07:23 | 00:01:00 | |
New Farakka Jn 08:16 | 08:18 | 00:02:00 | |
Malda Town 09:10 | 09:20 | 00:10:00 | |
Barsoi Jn 10:30 | 10:32 | 00:02:00 | |
Kishanganj 11:15 | 11:17 | 00:02:00 | |
New Jalpaiguri 13:30 | 13:40 | 00:10:00 | |
New Maynaguri 14:25 | 14:27 | 00:02:00 | |
Dhupguri 14:38 | 14:43 | 00:05:00 | |
New Cooch Behar 15:28 | 15:33 | 00:05:00 | |
New Alipurduar 16:00 | 16:05 | 00:05:00 | |
Fakiragram Jn 17:20 | 17:22 | 00:02:00 | |
Kokrajhar 17:30 | 17:32 | 00:02:00 | |
New Bongaigaon 19:15 | 19:25 | 00:10:00 | |
Rangiya Jn 21:30 | 21:40 | 00:10:00 | |
Kamakhya 23:05 | 23:10 | 00:05:00 | |
Guwahati 23:40 | 23:50 | 00:10:00 | |
Jagi Road 01:08 | 01:10 | 00:02:00 | |
Chaparmukh Jn 01:54 | 01:56 | 00:02:00 | |
Nagaon 02:27 | 02:29 | 00:02:00 | |
Jakhalabandha 03:14 | 03:16 | 00:02:00 | |
Silghat Town 03:50 | 03:50 | 00:00:00 |
*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.
Platform number of a train means the platform on which a train would arrive at every station. Every train has a specific platform number location on every station. You can check platform number position of your train here. Just enter train name of number in the box below to view the complete list. This number can change at the last minute without any prior notice.
NAGAON EXPRESS 15629 Details
NAGAON EXPRESS train 15629, has a total of coaches which consists of Sleeper Non-AC coaches, Third AC, Second AC, First AC, Chair Car, Executive Car
Train NAGAON EXPRESS with number 15629 runs from Tambaram (TBM) at on MON day(s) of the week and reaches Silghat Town (SHTT) at while covering a distance of Kms at an average speed of km/hr and consists of coaches.
NAGAON EXPRESS / 15629 train has stoppages at stations with an average halt time of minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from minutes and minutes respectively at different stations.
You can now also order food for your train journey in NAGAON EXPRESS / 15629 at stations namely through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15629 NAGAON EXPRESS