Scl Cbe Express 12516 Platform Number Position
Station/Arrival | Departure | Halt | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
Silchar 20:10 | 20:10 | 00:00:00 | |
Badarpur Jn 20:50 | 21:05 | 00:15:00 | |
New Haflong 22:51 | 22:56 | 00:05:00 | |
Maibong 23:55 | 23:57 | 00:02:00 | |
Lumding Jn 01:40 | 02:00 | 00:20:00 | |
Hojai 03:06 | 03:08 | 00:02:00 | |
Guwahati 06:00 | 06:20 | 00:20:00 | |
Kamakhya 06:35 | 06:37 | 00:02:00 | |
Rangiya Jn 07:15 | 07:20 | 00:05:00 | |
Barpeta Road 08:15 | 08:17 | 00:02:00 | |
New Bongaigaon 09:40 | 09:45 | 00:05:00 | |
Kokrajhar 10:03 | 10:05 | 00:02:00 | |
New Alipurduar 10:55 | 10:57 | 00:02:00 | |
New Cooch Behar 11:35 | 11:40 | 00:05:00 | |
Dhupguri 12:30 | 12:32 | 00:02:00 | |
New Jalpaiguri 14:30 | 14:40 | 00:10:00 | |
Kishanganj 15:45 | 15:47 | 00:02:00 | |
Malda Town 18:50 | 19:00 | 00:10:00 | |
New Farakka Jn 19:32 | 19:34 | 00:02:00 | |
Rampur Hat 21:16 | 21:18 | 00:02:00 | |
Bolpur S Niktn 22:17 | 22:20 | 00:03:00 | |
Dankuni 00:10 | 00:15 | 00:05:00 | |
Kharagpur Jn 02:45 | 02:55 | 00:10:00 | |
Balasore 04:18 | 04:20 | 00:02:00 | |
Bhadrak 05:23 | 05:25 | 00:02:00 | |
Jajpur K Road 05:56 | 05:58 | 00:02:00 | |
Cuttack 06:55 | 07:00 | 00:05:00 | |
Bhubaneswar 07:45 | 07:50 | 00:05:00 | |
Khurda Road Jn 08:10 | 08:30 | 00:20:00 | |
Balugaon 09:15 | 09:17 | 00:02:00 | |
Brahmapur 10:20 | 10:25 | 00:05:00 | |
Palasa 11:53 | 11:55 | 00:02:00 | |
Srikakulam Road 12:47 | 12:49 | 00:02:00 | |
Vizianagram Jn 13:45 | 13:50 | 00:05:00 | |
Visakhapatnam 14:55 | 15:15 | 00:20:00 | |
Rajahmundry 17:53 | 17:55 | 00:02:00 | |
Vijayawada Jn 20:05 | 20:15 | 00:10:00 | |
Perambur 03:10 | 03:15 | 00:05:00 | |
Arakkonam Jn 04:08 | 04:10 | 00:02:00 | |
Katpadi Jn 05:25 | 05:35 | 00:10:00 | |
Jolarpettai 06:53 | 06:55 | 00:02:00 | |
Salem Jn 08:27 | 08:30 | 00:03:00 | |
Erode Jn 09:35 | 09:40 | 00:05:00 | |
Tiruppur 10:28 | 10:30 | 00:02:00 | |
Coimbatore Jn 12:00 | 12:00 | 00:00:00 |
*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.
Platform number of a train means the platform on which a train would arrive at every station. Every train has a specific platform number location on every station. You can check platform number position of your train here. Just enter train name of number in the box below to view the complete list. This number can change at the last minute without any prior notice.
Scl Cbe Express 12516 Details
Scl Cbe Express train 12516, has a total of coaches which consists of Sleeper Non-AC coaches, Third AC, Second AC, First AC, Chair Car, Executive Car
Train Scl Cbe Express with number 12516 runs from Silchar (SCL) at on TUE day(s) of the week and reaches Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at while covering a distance of Kms at an average speed of km/hr and consists of coaches.
Scl Cbe Express / 12516 train has stoppages at stations with an average halt time of minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from minutes and minutes respectively at different stations.
You can now also order food for your train journey in Scl Cbe Express / 12516 at stations namely through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12516 Scl Cbe Express