Amritsar Express: 13049

Amritsar Express 13049 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Howrah Jn
13:50
13:50
00 min
1
0
Serampore
14:16
14:17
01 min
1
19
Seoraphuli
14:30
14:31
01 min
1
22
Chandan Nagar
14:40
14:41
01 min
1
32
Chuchura
14:50
14:51
01 min
1
35
Bandel Jn
15:06
15:11
05 min
1
39
Barddhaman Jn
16:02
16:09
07 min
1
106
Khana Jn
16:30
16:31
01 min
1
119
Mankar
16:48
16:49
01 min
1
143
Panagarh
16:58
16:59
01 min
1
153
Durgapur
17:17
17:19
02 min
1
169
Waria
17:26
17:27
01 min
1
177
Andal Jn
17:37
17:39
02 min
1
185
Raniganj
17:47
17:48
01 min
1
192
Asansol Jn
18:08
18:13
05 min
1
211
Sitarampur
18:26
18:28
02 min
1
220
Rupnarayanpur
18:50
18:51
01 min
1
231
Chittaranjan
19:00
19:02
02 min
1
236
Jamtara
19:15
19:16
01 min
1
250
Vidyasagar
19:33
19:34
01 min
1
268
Madhupur Jn
19:56
20:01
05 min
1
292
Mathurapur
20:11
20:12
01 min
1
304
Jasidih Jn
20:29
20:34
05 min
1
321
Simultala
21:02
21:03
01 min
1
346
Jhajha
21:55
22:05
10 min
1
365
Gidhaur
22:13
22:15
02 min
1
377
Jamui
22:27
22:29
02 min
1
391
Mananpur
22:40
22:42
02 min
1
405
Kiul Jn
23:08
23:12
04 min
1
419
Luckeesarai Jn
23:17
23:19
02 min
1
420
Barhiya
23:31
23:33
02 min
1
435
Hathidah Jn
23:43
23:45
02 min
1
446
Mokameh Jn
00:04
00:09
05 min
2
453
Barh
00:25
00:27
02 min
2
479
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
00:45
00:47
02 min
2
497
Fatwa
01:07
01:09
02 min
2
520
Patna Saheb
01:22
01:24
02 min
2
532
Patna Jn
01:55
02:05
10 min
2
542
Danapur
02:17
02:19
02 min
2
552
Bihta
02:30
02:32
02 min
2
569
Ara
02:50
02:55
05 min
2
591
Bihiya
03:09
03:11
02 min
2
613
Banahi
03:18
03:20
02 min
2
619
Raghunathpur
03:28
03:30
02 min
2
627
Twining Ganj
03:38
03:40
02 min
2
636
Dumraon
03:48
03:50
02 min
2
644
Buxar
04:10
04:15
05 min
2
660
Chausa
04:24
04:26
02 min
2
671
Gahmar
04:35
04:37
02 min
2
680
Bhadaura
04:47
04:49
02 min
2
688
Dildarnagar Jn
04:59
05:01
02 min
2
696
Zamania
05:16
05:18
02 min
2
710
Dheena
05:49
05:51
02 min
2
722
Sakaldiha
06:02
06:04
02 min
2
736
Kuchman
06:19
06:21
02 min
2
743
DD Upadhyaya Jn
07:19
07:34
15 min
2
750
Vyasnagar
07:56
07:57
01 min
2
757
Kashi
08:06
08:08
02 min
2
763
Varanasi Jn
08:25
08:40
15 min
2
768
Birapatti
08:55
08:56
01 min
2
780
Babatpur
09:03
09:04
01 min
2
787
Pindra Road
09:10
09:11
01 min
2
792
Khalispur
09:17
09:18
01 min
2
796
Jalalganj
09:30
09:31
01 min
2
807
Sarkoni
09:39
09:40
01 min
2
814
Zafarabad Jn
09:53
09:54
01 min
2
819
Jaunpur City
10:06
10:08
02 min
2
825
Srikrishn Nagar
10:37
10:38
01 min
2
853
Harpalganj
10:48
10:49
01 min
2
862
Koiripur
11:03
11:04
01 min
2
872
Lambhua
11:24
11:25
01 min
2
889
Sultanpur
12:00
12:05
05 min
2
911
Shivnagar
12:26
12:27
01 min
2
933
Musafir Khana
12:36
12:37
01 min
2
943
Nihalgarh
12:56
12:58
02 min
2
955
Akbarganj
13:16
13:17
01 min
2
970
Haidergarh
13:40
13:41
01 min
2
987
Lucknow Nr
15:40
16:10
30 min
2
1044
Alamnagar
16:35
16:37
02 min
2
1050
Sandila
17:10
17:12
02 min
2
1093
Balamu Jn
17:31
17:33
02 min
2
1113
Hardoi
18:06
18:08
02 min
2
1146
Anjhi Shahabad
18:33
18:35
02 min
2
1178
Shahjehanpur
19:12
19:17
05 min
2
1209
Tilhar
19:33
19:35
02 min
2
1227
Pitambarpur
20:01
20:03
02 min
2
1259
Aonla
20:56
20:58
02 min
2
1299
Chandausi Jn
21:42
21:45
03 min
2
1341
Raja Ka Sahaspr
22:07
22:09
02 min
2
1361
Moradabad
22:45
22:55
10 min
2
1385
Najibabad Jn
00:20
00:23
03 min
3
1483
Laksar Jn
01:00
01:03
03 min
3
1525
Roorkee
01:19
01:22
03 min
3
1543
Saharanpur
02:45
03:05
20 min
3
1578
Yamunanagar Jud
03:31
03:33
02 min
3
1608
Jagadhri Wshop
03:40
03:42
02 min
3
1613
Ambala Cant Jn
04:35
04:45
10 min
3
1659
Ambala City
04:57
04:59
02 min
3
1666
Rajpura Jn
05:15
05:17
02 min
3
1687
Sirhind Jn
05:38
05:40
02 min
3
1712
Govindgarh
05:47
05:49
02 min
3
1722
Khanna
06:14
06:16
02 min
3
1730
Dhandari Kalan
06:54
06:56
02 min
3
1765
Ludhiana Jn
07:13
07:23
10 min
3
1773
Phillaur Jn
07:35
07:37
02 min
3
1786
Phagwara Jn
08:01
08:03
02 min
3
1808
Jalandhar Cant
08:23
08:25
02 min
3
1825
Jalandhar City
08:37
08:45
08 min
3
1829
Kartarpur
08:58
09:00
02 min
3
1844
Beas
09:22
09:24
02 min
3
1866
Amritsar Jn
10:20
10:20
00 min
3
1908
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Amritsar Express 13049 Details

Amritsar Express train 13049, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Amritsar Express with number 13049 runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) at 01:50 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 10:20 AM while covering a distance of 1908 Kms at an average speed of 111 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

Amritsar Express / 13049 train has stoppages at 111 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Amritsar Express / 13049 at 30 stations namely Moradabad, Ambala Cant Jn, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Saharanpur, Lucknow Nr, Howrah Jn, Ambala City, Ludhiana Jn, Hardoi, Varanasi Jn, Sultanpur, Patna Jn, Asansol Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Barddhaman Jn, Buxar, Serampore, Danapur, Roorkee, Durgapur, Jasidih Jn, Madhupur Jn, Jaunpur City, Jhajha, Ara, Phagwara Jn, Mokameh Jn, Jalandhar City, Luckeesarai Jn, Kiul Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 13049 Amritsar Express