GKP ANVT SPL: 05031

GKP ANVT SPL 05031 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Gorakhpur Jn
14:30
14:30
00 min
1
0
Khalilabad
15:10
15:12
02 min
1
35
Basti
15:45
15:50
05 min
1
65
Gonda Jn
17:05
17:10
05 min
1
154
Lucknow Nr
20:05
20:15
10 min
1
271
Bareilly Jn
00:20
00:22
02 min
2
506
Moradabad
02:00
02:10
10 min
2
597
Ghaziabad
04:33
04:35
02 min
2
738
Anand Vihar Trm
05:15
05:15
00 min
2
750
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

GKP ANVT SPL 05031 Details

GKP ANVT SPL train 05031, has a total of 18 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 15 Second AC, 15 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train GKP ANVT SPL with number 05031 runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 02:30 PM on MON,THU day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 05:15 AM while covering a distance of 750 Kms at an average speed of 9 km/hr and consists of 18 coaches.

GKP ANVT SPL / 05031 train has stoppages at 9 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in GKP ANVT SPL / 05031 at 6 stations namely Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Bareilly Jn, Anand Vihar Trm through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 05031 GKP ANVT SPL